2017 nba summer league schedule

2017 NBA Summer League in Las Vegas Schedule

The NBA returns to Las Vegas for summer league play on July 7th, 2017. 

NBA fans will flock to the Thomas and Mack Center and Cox pavilion for 10 days of action that will feature future NBA stars such as Lakers’ Lonzo Ball, Celtics’ Jayson Tatum, 76ers’ Markelle Fultz, Suns’ Josh Jackson and many more.

Schedule:

NBA Summer League 2017 Game Schedule

>> All times listed are PACIFIC

Friday, July 7
Cox Pavilion

3 p.m. – Toronto vs. New Orleans (NBA TV)
5 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. Atlanta (NBA TV)
7 p.m. – Houston vs. Denver (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 p.m. – Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ESPN2)
5:30 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Lakers (ESPN)
7:30 p.m. – Phoenix vs. Sacramento (ESPN2)

 

Saturday, July 8
Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – Washington vs. Memphis (ESPNU)
3 p.m. – Portland vs. Utah (ESPNU)
5 p.m. – Miami vs. San Antonio (ESPNU)
7 p.m. – Houston vs. Cleveland (ESPNU)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Dallas vs. Chicago (NBA TV)
3:30 p.m. – Toronto vs. Minnesota (NBA TV)
5:30 p.m. – Boston vs. L.A. Lakers (ESPN)
7:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. Golden State (ESPN2)

 

Sunday, July 9
Cox Pavilion/
1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. New Orleans (NBA TV)
3 p.m. – Milwaukee vs. Brooklyn (NBA TV)
5 p.m. – Utah vs. L.A. Clippers (NBA TV)
7 p.m. – Memphis vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Phoenix vs. Dallas (ESPN)
3:30 p.m. – Minnesota vs. Denver (ESPN2)
5:30 p.m. – Portland vs. Boston (ESPN2)
7:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. San Antonio (ESPN2)

 

Monday, July 10
Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. Chicago (ESPNU)
3 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. New Orleans (ESPNU)
5 p.m. – Denver vs. Toronto (ESPNU)
7 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. Milwaukee (ESPN2)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Miami vs. Washington (NBA TV)
3:30 p.m. – Houston vs. Phoenix (NBA TV)
5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Cleveland (NBA TV)
7:30 p.m. – L.A. Lakers vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)

 

Tuesday, July 11

Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – San Antonio vs. Portland (NBA TV)
3 p.m. – Chicago vs. Washington (NBA TV)
5 p.m. –  Miami vs. Dallas (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Utah vs. Memphis (ESPNU)
3:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. Boston (ESPN2)
5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Minnesota (ESPN2)

 

Wednesday, July 12
Seeds 9-24 will play in 8 games at the below times and locations:
Cox Pavilion: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Thomas & Mack: 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, July 13
Seeds 1-8 will play against the winners of July 12th games at the below times and locations:
Cox Pavilion: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Thomas & Mack: 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, July 14
Losers from games on July 12th and July 13th will play at the below times and locations:
Cox Pavilion: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. (ESPN Family of Networks)
Thomas & Mack: 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m. (NBA TV)

 

Saturday, July 15 – Quarterfinals
Winners from games on July 13th will play at the below times:
Thomas & Mack: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ EPSNU)

 

Sunday, July 16 – Semifinals
Winners from games on July 15th will play at the below times:
Thomas & Mack: 3 p.m. and 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

 

Monday, July 17 – Championship 
Winners from games on July 16th will play at the below time:
Thomas & Mack: 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Writer & NBA fan who’s been hooked since the days of Magic v Bird. Love basketball debates without it ending in a knife fight. My BBall nickname: “Todo El Dia” (All Day.) Hit me up on Twitter @fullcourtfern or Instagram: @raining3sdotcom